logo Carré Py' Hôtel
Best rates guaranted !
Gift vouchers
Carré Py' Hôtel à Bagnères-de-Bigorre

Privacy Policy and Legal Notice

  • This Privacy Policy sets and informs you of the manner in which Carré Py ‘Hôtel *** uses and protects the information you transmit to us, if any, when you use this site accessible from the following URL: https://www.carrepy.com/en/hotel-pyrenees/

     

    Please note that this privacy policy may be modified or supplemented at any time by Carré Py’ Hôtel ***, in particular to comply with any legislative, regulatory, jurisprudential or technological developments. In such a case, the date of its update will be clearly identified at the beginning of this policy. These modifications engage the User as soon as they are posted online. It is therefore appropriate that the User consults regularly this policy of confidentiality and use of cookies to learn about any changes.

     

    PERSONAL DATA COLLECTED

    In general, you can visit the Carré Py’ Hôtel *** website without disclosing any personal information about you. In any case, you are in no way obliged to transmit this information to Carré Py’ Hotel ***.

    However, in case of refusal, you may not be able to benefit from certain information or services that you have requested. As such, the Carré Py’ Hôtel *** may be required in some cases to ask you to enter your name, first name, email address, telephone number, company and bank details. By providing this information, you expressly agree that it will be processed by Carré Py’ Hôtel *** for the purposes indicated below as well as for the purposes stated at the end of each form.

    In accordance with the General Data Protection Regulation adopted by the European Parliament on April 14, 2016, and the Data Protection Act of January 6, 1978 amended, the Carré Py’ Hôtel *** informs you of points following:

     

    Identity of the controller

    The person in charge of the treatment is Frédéric BOUÉ of the company Carré Py’ Hôtel *** 3 Avenue Maquis de Payolle 65200 Bagnères de Bigorre – France. Such. +33 (0) 5 64 25 00 25

    USE OF COLLECTED PERSONAL INFORMATION

    The Carré Py ‘Hôtel *** may use your Personal Information for the following actions:

    • Booking or inquiries: to follow up on your requests, such as making a credit card transaction or confirming a reservation through the central reservation system. For example, if you make a reservation through the central booking system, we may collect your payment information and use it to confirm your reservation.
    • General and Administrative Communication: To send you important information about the Site, changes to terms and conditions, policies or other administrative information (eg, information about your reservations, such as confirmations of your bookings and communications before your arrival).
    • Promotions: for the organization of sweepstakes, contests or any other promotional activity or marketing (collectively referred to as “promotions”). We normally ask you to provide certain personal information to administer the promotions when you ask to participate or when you win prizes. Participation in these promotions is entirely voluntary and the user has the choice to disclose or not this information.
    • Surveys: to conduct or facilitate opinion surveys and to ask you to answer questionnaires aimed at improving our products and services. Participation in surveys and questionnaires is entirely voluntary.
    • Internal reasons: for internal business purposes, such as data analysis, verification processes, new product design, website and service improvement, identification of usage patterns and usage patterns visit, evaluation of the effectiveness of promotions and compliance with our contractual obligations.

    Recipients

    Only the Carré Py ‘Hôtel *** is the recipient of your Personal Information. These, whether in individual or aggregated form, are never transmitted to a third party, notwithstanding the subcontractors to which the Carré Py ‘Hôtel *** makes use (you will find more information about them in point 7 below). Neither the Carré Py ‘Hôtel ***, nor any of its subcontractors, sells the personal data of visitors and Users of its Site.

     

    The duration of the conversation

    Your Personal Information is kept by the Carré Py’ Hôtel *** only for the time corresponding to the purpose of the collection as indicated in 2 above which can not in any case exceed 24 months.

    Computer Rights and Freedoms

    You have the following rights regarding your Personal Information, which you can exercise by writing to us at the postal address mentioned in point 1.

    Right of access and communication of data

    You have the faculty to access the Personal Information that concerns you.

    However, because of the obligation of security and confidentiality in the processing of personal data that is the responsibility of Carré Py’ Hotel ***, you are informed that your request will be processed provided that you bring proof of your identity including the production of a scan of your valid ID (if requested by our dedicated electronic form) or a signed photocopy of your valid ID (in case of written request).

    The Carré Py’ Hôtel ***, informs you that it will be entitled, if necessary, to oppose obviously abusive requests (by their number, their repetitive or systematic nature).

     

    To help you in your process, especially if you wish to exercise your right of access by means of a written request to the postal address mentioned in point 1, you will find by clicking on the following link a mail template developed by the National Commission of Computing and Liberties (the “CNIL”): https://www.cnil.fr/fr/modele/courrier/exercer-son-droit-dacces

     

    Right to rectify data

    Under this right, the law allows you to request the rectification, updating, locking or deletion of data concerning you that may be inaccurate, erroneous, incomplete or obsolete.

    Also, you can set general and specific guidelines regarding the fate of personal data after your death. In this case, the heirs of a deceased person may demand to consider the death of their loved one and / or to make the necessary updates.

    To help you in your process, especially if you wish to exercise, for your own account or on behalf of one of your deceased relatives, your right of rectification through a written request to the postal address mentioned in point 1 you will find by clicking on the following link a model of mail developed by the CNIL: https://www.cnil.fr/fr/modele/courrier/rectifier-des-donnees-inexactes-obsoletes-ou-perimees

    Recruitment

    As part of a recruitment on behalf of Carré Py ‘Hotel *** we will use your personal data. All of this personal data needed to build your recruitment file can be: identification data (photos, personal address (es), e-mail address (es), telephone, mobile phone), bank details etc.

     

    Right of opposition

    The exercise of this right is only possible in one of two situations:

    When the exercise of this right is based on legitimate grounds; or

    When the exercise of this right is intended to prevent the collected data from being used for commercial prospecting purposes.

    To help you in your process, especially if you wish to exercise your right of opposition by means of a written request addressed to the postal address indicated in point 1, you will find you by clicking on the following link a model of mail developed by the CNIL: https://www.cnil.fr/fr/modele/courrier/supprimer-des-informations-vous-concernant-dun-site-internet

    Reply duration

    Le Carré Py’ Hôtel ***, agrees to respond to your request for access, rectification or opposition or any other request for additional information within a reasonable period of time that may not exceed 1 month from receipt your request.

     

    Complaint to the competent authority

    If you consider that the Carré Py’ Hôtel ***, does not respect its obligations with regard to your Personal Information, you can address a complaint or a request to the competent authority. In France, the competent authority is the CNIL to which you can address a request electronically by clicking on the following link: https://www.cnil.fr/fr/plaintes/internet.

    POLICY RELATING TO COOKIES

    During your first connection on the website of the Carré Py’ Hôtel ***, you are warned by a banner at the bottom of your screen that information about your browsing may be stored in files called “cookies” . Our cookie policy allows you to better understand the provisions that we implement in terms of navigation on our website. It informs you in particular about all the cookies on our website, their purpose (part I.) and gives you the procedure to follow to set them up (part II.)

    General information about cookies on the website of Carré Py ‘Hôtel ***

    The Carré Py’ Hôtel ***, as publisher of this website, may proceed to the implementation of a cookie on the hard drive of your terminal (computer, tablet, mobile etc.) to guarantee you a smooth and optimal navigation on our website.

     

    “Cookies” are small text files that allow us to recognize your computer, tablet or mobile device in order to personalize the services we offer.

     

    The information collected through cookies does not in any way identify you by name. They are used exclusively for our own needs in order to improve the interactivity and the performance of our website and to send you contents adapted to your centers of interests. None of this information is the subject of a communication with third parties except when the Carré Py’ Hôtel ***, has obtained your prior consent or when the disclosure of this information is required by law, by order of a court or any administrative or judicial authority empowered to deal with it.

     

    To better inform you about the information that cookies identify, you will find below a table listing the different types of cookies that can be used on the website of Carré Py’ Hôtel ***, their name, their purpose as well as their shelf life.

    Setting your cookie preferences

    You can accept or refuse the deposit of cookies at any time

     

    During your first connection to the Carré Py ‘Hôtel *** website, a banner briefly presenting information on the deposit of cookies and similar technologies appears at the bottom of your screen. This banner warns you that by continuing to browse the Carré Py ‘Hôtel *** website, (by loading a new page or by clicking on various elements of the site for example), you accept the deposit of cookies on your terminal . You are also deemed to have consented to the deposit of cookies by clicking on the “OK” icon to the right of the banner at the bottom of your screen. Depending on the type of cookie involved, collecting your consent to deposit and read cookies on your device may be imperative.

     

    1. Cookies exempt from consent

    In accordance with the recommendations of the Commission Nationale Informatique et Libertés (CNIL), some cookies are exempt from the prior collection of your consent to the extent that they are strictly necessary for the operation of the website or have the exclusive purpose of allowing or facilitating electronic communication. These include session ID, authentication, load balancing session cookies as well as cookies for customizing your interface. These cookies are fully subject to this policy insofar as they are issued and managed by Carré Py ‘Hôtel ***.

    1. Cookies requiring the prior collection of your consent

    This requirement applies to third-party cookies that are termed “persistent” as long as they remain in your device until they are deleted or expired.

    Because such cookies are issued by third parties, their use and deposit are subject to their own privacy policies, which you will find below. This cookie family includes audience measurement cookies (including PIWIK), advertising cookies (which the Carré Py’ Hôtel *** does not use) as well as social network sharing cookies (in particular from Facebook, YouTube, Twitter and LinkedIn).

    Audience measurement cookies provide statistics about the use and use of various elements of the website (such as the content / pages you visited). These data contribute to improving the ergonomics of the Carré Py ‘Hôtel *** website. An audience measurement tool is used on this website:

     

    Google Analytics whose privacy policy is available from the following link: https://policies.google.com/privacy?hl=en-CA

    Social network sharing cookies are issued and managed by the publisher of the social network concerned. Subject to your consent, these cookies allow you to easily share some of the content published on the site of the Carré Py ‘Hôtel ***, including via a “button” application sharing according to the social network concerned. Four types of social sharing cookies are present on the website of the Carré Py ‘Hôtel ***.

     

    Facebook, which you can view the cookie policy by clicking on the following link: https://fr-fr.facebook.com/policies/cookies/

    Twitter, which you will find the options dedicated to the control or the restriction of the use of the cookies as well as the policy of use of the cookies: https://support.twitter.com/articles/20170518#

    YouTube, which you can find help to delete cookies from the Google Chrome browser by clicking on the following link: https://support.google.com/youtube/answer/32050?hl=en but also the full policy for cookies from the following link: https://www.google.com/intl/en/policies/technologies/cookies/

    Google Plus, which you can view the cookie policy by clicking on the following link: https://www.google.com/intl/en/policies/technologies/cookies/

     

    1. You have various tools for setting cookies

    Most Internet browsers are configured by default so that cookies are allowed to be posted. Your browser offers you the opportunity to change these standard settings so that all cookies are rejected systematically or that only part of the cookies is accepted or refused according to their issuer. ATTENTION: We draw your attention to the fact that the refusal of the deposit of cookies on your terminal is nevertheless likely to alter your user experience as well as your access to certain services or functionalities of this website. If necessary, the Carré Py ‘Hôtel ***, declines all responsibility concerning the consequences related to the degradation of your navigation conditions that occur because of your choice to refuse, delete or block cookies necessary for the operation of the site. These consequences can not constitute damage and you can not claim any compensation for this fact.

    Your browser also allows you to delete existing cookies on your device or to notify you when new cookies may be placed on your device. These settings do not affect your navigation but you lose all the benefit of the cookie.

    Please find below the many tools available to you so that you can set the cookies on your device.

    1. The setting of your Internet browser

    Each Internet browser has its own cookie management settings. To find out how to change your cookie preferences, please find below the links to the help you need to access your browser’s menu provided for this purpose:

    Chrome: https://support.google.com/chrome/answer/95647?hl=en

    Firefox: https://support.mozilla.org/en/kb/activate-deactivate-cookies

    Internet Explorer: https://support.microsoft.com/en-us/help/17442/windows-internet-explorer-delete-manage-cookies#ie=ie-11

    Opera: http://help.opera.com/Windows/10.20/en/cookies.html

    Safari: https://support.apple.com/kb/PH21411?viewlocale=en_US&locale=en_US

    For more information on the tools for controlling cookies, you can consult the website of the CNIL: https://www.cnil.fr/fr/cookies-les-tils-pour-les-maitriser.

     

    If you have any questions about this Privacy Policy, please contact us by email at the following address: contact@carrepy.com

    Carré Py’ Hôtel
    FREMENT DEVELOPPEMENT SARL
    1 Avenue du 8 Mai
    65200 GERDE
    Siret : 792 993 354 00010 RCS Tarbes

    You are currently on the Carré Py’ Hôtel website.

    Directors of the publication: Mr. Frédéric Boué and Mr. Clément Joubert

    Design and creation of the website: Les Pixels Associés

    This site is hosted by the company OVH SAS, domiciled 2 rue Kellermann – 59100 Roubaix – France. Protection of personal data:

    In accordance with the provisions of the law n ° 78-17 of January 6th, 1078 relating to data processing, the files and the liberties, you have a right of access, modification, rectification and suppression of the data which concern you. This right is exercised by justifying his identity, on simple request from you.

    CNIL declaration number of our customer file: 1691451

     

    Carré Py’ Hotel ***

    3 bis Av. du the Maquis de Payolle

    65200 BAGNERES DE BIGORRE

    Such : 05 64 25 00 25

    Mail : contact@carrepy.com